Awarded contract

Westminster City Council - P596 Contract for CCTV Schemes in Soho & Leicester Square

Details

Value
GBP 499,972.19
Topic
Video-surveillance system
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

Following consultations with stakeholders from Westminster City Council (WCC), the Supplier is required to design, supply, instal, and commission a video surveillance system aimed at enhancing public safety across key areas of the West End of London. The designated locations within Leicester Square and Soho are high-footfall public spaces where enhanced surveillance coverage is required to support WCC's public safety objectives. Lot 1: Following consultations with stakeholders from Westminster City Council (WCC), the Supplier is required to design, supply, instal, and commission a video surveillance system aimed at enhancing public safety across key areas of the West End of London. The designated locations within Leicester Square and Soho are high-footfall public spaces where enhanced surveillance coverage is required to support WCC's public safety objectives.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32323500 · Video-surveillance system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Westminster City Council - P596 Contract for CCTV Schemes in Soho & Leicester Square.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.