Expired contract

Upgrading Wifi for Sheltered Housing

Details

Value
GBP 37,045.65
Topic
Telecommunications network
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

The project involves the urgent replacement of end‑of‑life equipment within sheltered housing schemes to ensure compliance with national PSTN migration requirements. The upgrade will support integration with modern fire and alarm systems, improve resilience and deliver efficiency savings. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2026

About the buyer

London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Upgrading Wifi for Sheltered Housing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Upgrading Wifi for Sheltered Housing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.