Toilet Refurbishments at HMS Belfast and Churchill War Rooms for Imperial War Museums (IWM)
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Supplier(s)
- ECMS Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 65,473
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Toilet Refurbishments at HMS Belfast and Churchill War Rooms for Imperial War Museums (IWM). One toilet at HMS Belfast. Three toilets at Churchill War Rooms. ## Contract award Title: Toilet Refurbishments at HMS Belfast and Churchill War Rooms for Imperial War Museums (IWM)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2025
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2026
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Toilet Refurbishments at HMS Belfast and Churchill War Rooms for Imperial War Museums (IWM).
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
