Awarded contract
The Provision of Refurbishment Works to the Mounts Fire Station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Neville Special Projects Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Provision of Refurbishment works to a Fire Station via a compliant direct award under the Estates and Facilities Framework E&F2022-2022/S 000-021638 Lot 7
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2025
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Refurbishment Works to the Mounts Fire Station.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
