The Provision of Fertiliser Supplies to Coillte Nurseries 2026 -2029
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 600,000
- Topic
- Chemical and fertiliser minerals
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Submission
- 30 January 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contracting Authority propose to engage in a competitive process for the supply and delivery of fertiliser products to it's Nurseries located in Ireland in counties Carlow, Wicklow, and Donegal. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Porhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login’, or use the link below: Proactis - Supplier Network (proactisp2p.com) https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 January 2026
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14300000 · Chemical and fertiliser minerals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Fertiliser Supplies to Coillte Nurseries 2026 -2029, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
