The Provision of Disrepair Surveys
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Pennington Choice Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building services consultancy services
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for the delivery of disrepair surveys to resident homes managed by Peabody Housing Association. This contract has been awarded via Direct Award call off from Procure Publics Framework. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001933505 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Disrepair Surveys.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
- 160£2.8bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
