The Deployment of Phase 3 of VIVIDs Transformation Programme using iProperty Cloud on MS Dynamics 365
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TECHLABS LONDON LTD
- Value
- 2,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
to build and deploy Phase 3 of VIVIDs Transformation Programme using iProperty Cloud on MS Dynamics 365. The scope will cover Income & Arrears, Tenancy Management and Asset Management. The implementation includes configuration of iProperty Cloud, extensions to Online Account, chat and WhatsApp journeys, integration to Capita Open Accounts, Azure Synapse/Data bricks for Data Management and third-party systems for real-time payment and predictive arrears. ## Contract award Title: Deployment of Phase 3 of VIVIDs Transformation Programme using iProperty Cloud on MS Dynamics 365
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Vivid Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Deployment of Phase 3 of VIVIDs Transformation Programme using iProperty Cloud on MS Dynamics 365.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Deployment of Phase 3 of VIVIDs Transformation Programme using iProperty Cloud on MS Dynamics 365, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vivid Housing Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
