Expired contract
T0345 - DD&R Lightvessel LV10 October 2025
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- Southampton Marine Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 328,238
- Topic
- Dry docks construction work
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dry Dock and Refurbishment of Lighvessel LV10 To view this notice, please click here: https://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001811058 ## Contract award Title: T0345 - Dry Dock and Repair of LV10
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2025
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45248200 · Dry docks construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
