Supply ONLY of a Drum Biomass Woodchipper and Associated Components as specified
Details
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Topic
- Forestry and logging products
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Submission
- 16 January 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
O'Rourke Landscaping and Tree Surgery Ltd, Murneen, Claremorris, Co. Mayo seeks quotes for the Supply ONLY of a Drum Biomass Woodchipper and Associated Components as specified. Please refer to the Tender Documents provided. This contract is subject to funding.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2026
About the buyer
O'Rourke Landscaping and Tree Surgery Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03400000 · Forestry and logging products
- 03440000 · Forestry products
- 16100000 · Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation
- 16600000 · Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
- 16820000 · Parts of forestry machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@o-rourke-landscaping-and-tree-surgery-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@o-rourke-landscaping-and-tree-surgery-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@o-rourke-landscaping-and-tree-surgery-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@o-rourke-landscaping-and-tree-surgery-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@o-rourke-landscaping-and-tree-surgery-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@o-rourke-landscaping-and-tree-surgery-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply ONLY of a Drum Biomass Woodchipper and Associated Components as specified.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply ONLY of a Drum Biomass Woodchipper and Associated Components as specified, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
