Awarded contract

Supply of operational trousers

Details

Value
GBP 57,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Trousers
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for operational patrol trousers for Warwickshire Police officers. This was a direct award via BlueLight Commercial's framework reference BLC-0154 Framework Agreement for the provision of Uniform Trousers, and is compliant under PCRs 2015. The contract is for an initial term of 3 years with options to extend for a further 4 x 12 months. Value is estimated based on historic volumes and the higher figure is if all extension periods were taken, estimated annual spend is expected to be in the region of £19,000 plus VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18234000 · Trousers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of operational trousers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of operational trousers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.