Awarded contract

Supply of one Massey Ferguson tractor

Details

Supplier(s)
R.V.W. PUGH LTD.
Topic
Tractors
Published
17 December 2025

Tender description

1. Technical SpecificationSupply and delivery of one (1) new/ ex-display Massey Ferguson tractor, either:5710M, with the following specification:Sisu 4-cylinder turbo intercooled T5 engine 105hpDyna-4 transmission 40kphAir conditioningAir suspended seatPassenger seat 540/540E/1000 PTOFront fendersRear fender 100mm extensionsRotating roof beaconOr:5M.105, with the following specification:AGCO POWER 4 cylinders, Turbo engineDyna-4 16×16 transmissionAir conditioningAir suspended seatPassenger seat 540/540E/1000 PTOFront fendersRear fender 100mm extensions12-month full warrantyRotating roof beaconEither must be compatible with Ryetec Flail Collector C2000C ground tipping machine.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The National Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16700000 · Tractors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of one Massey Ferguson tractor.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The National Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.