Expired contract

Supply of K+K Messtechnik Multichannel Phase Recorders and Associated Equipment

Details

Value
EUR 31,020
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

Procurement of K+K Messtechnik measurement equipment and accessories as listed below, supplied new and fully compliant with the specifications. K+K FXE08 Multichannel Phase Recorder - Qty: 5 units Functional spec: Each unit to provide 4 channels covering 4 kHz-130 MHz. Interfaces: RS232, USB, and Ethernet connectivity. Software: DLL and sample application for Windows 95-10 included. Hardware options: 14TE front panel, SMA connector option. Purpose: Precision phase recording for metrology applications. K+K SCR Scrambler for 10 MHz - Qty: 1 unit Functional spec: Frequency scrambler suitable for 10 MHz reference signals. K+K R19 19″ Rack Frame (295 mm) - Qty: 1 unit Functional spec: Rack frame with wired backplane supporting up to five FXE/FDI modules for rack‑mount installation. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date16 December 2025

About the buyer

NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of K+K Messtechnik Multichannel Phase Recorders and Associated Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.