Awarded contract
Supply of Commercial Vehicles
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Rygor commercials ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,835,862.04
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Commercial Vehicle Chassis and the specialist conversion into CViT Vehicles This is a call off from CCS Framework RM6244.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2025
- Completed: Award published15 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Commercial Vehicles.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Commercial Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
