Supply and Support of Electrocardiograph
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CARDIOLINE S.P.A.
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrocardiogram
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Setting up a 3 year Framework Agreement for the supply and support of Electrocardiograph, (Cardioline touchECG Digital HD+) including maintenance, repairs, spares, and training, covering 160 devices in the field. ## Contract award Title: LSL/MED/0213 - Supply and Support of Electrocardigram
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date20 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33121500 · Electrocardiogram
- 33123200 · Electrocardiography devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Support of Electrocardiograph.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
