Awarded contract
Supply and Maintenance of MFDs and Printing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Canon UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 190,000
- Topic
- Printing machinery
- Published
- 15 December 2025
Tender description
Contract for the provision of multifunctional devices and printing. Lot 1: CCS Framework (reference RM6174) direct award option; Lot 2: MFDs Print Management, Digital Workflow Software.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2025
- Completed: Award published15 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Dundee and Angus College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42991200 · Printing machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-and-angus-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-and-angus-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-and-angus-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-and-angus-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-and-angus-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-and-angus-college.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Maintenance of MFDs and Printing.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Maintenance of MFDs and Printing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dundee and Angus College.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
