Expired contract

STA 1506 - THV Galatea - Liebherr Crane Annual Crane Service

Details

Value
GBP 25,891.2
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of cranes
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

Annual Service of Liebherr Buoy Crane located on THV Galatea To view this notice, please click here: https://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001630121 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date7 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date16 December 2025

About the buyer

Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531400 · Repair and maintenance services of cranes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trinity House.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.