Small Road Works and Minor Water Services Works 2026
Details
- Topic
- Ground-drainage work
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Submission
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
To establish costs for various individual 'Small Works', as yet unknown, in 2026. this will be done by applying the tendered rates to the measured items for a proposed job. Individual contracts will be awarded based on a weighting system, with 90 per cent of the marks being given for price and 10 per cent for quality. Individual contract awarded under the Small Works Tender will have an upper value of €50,000.00, excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2026
About the buyer
Wexford County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
- 45232150 · Works related to water-distribution pipelines
- 45232410 · Sewerage work
- 45232452 · Drainage works
- 45233140 · Roadworks
- 45233150 · Traffic-calming works
- 45233221 · Road-surface painting work
- 45233229 · Verge maintenance work
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
- 45233300 · Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths
- 45262300 · Concrete work
- 45262330 · Concrete repair work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Small Road Works and Minor Water Services Works 2026.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Small Road Works and Minor Water Services Works 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
