Expired contract

Shoerpower Equipment Rooms - Hand Rails and Stairs

Details

Supplier(s)
M L (UK) LIMITED
Value
GBP 33,633
Topic
Office equipment except furniture
Published
15 December 2025

Tender description

The provision of the installation of hand rails and stairs to the equipment room at Portsmouth International Port ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date15 December 2025

About the buyer

Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30191000 · Office equipment except furniture
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Shoerpower Equipment Rooms - Hand Rails and Stairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Shoerpower Equipment Rooms - Hand Rails and Stairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.