SECAmb - Recruitment Agency PSL - STAGE 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
15 suppliers
- 360 Medicare Personnel Ltd
- Arthur RAI Medical Services Ltd
- Axis Recruitment Ltd
- BDS (Northern) Ltd
- Blue Arrow Ltd
- Brook Street (UK) Ltd
- Chinnyglo Ltd, t/a Chinnyglo Agency
- Connaught Resourcing Limited
- Day Webster Limited
- HCRG Staffing Limited
- NISI Enterprises Limited Trading As NISI Staffing
- Recruitment Direct UK Ltd
- Sellick Partnership
- Total Assist Recruitment Ltd
- Zentar UK
- Value
- GBP 13,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SECAmb is creating a Preferred supplier List (PSL) for the recruitment and placement of permanent and temporary personnel. Historical spend was approx. £4.5m per annum (excluding V.A.T), however SECAmb does not guarantee any levels of commitment. Any figures quoted in this notice are estimations only dependant on business need during life of the PSL. ## Contract award Title: SECAMB - Recruitment Agency Preferred Supplier List Lots: - Lot 1: Corporate - Lot 2: Call Centre Staff
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 November 2025
- Completed: Award published15 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SECAmb - Recruitment Agency PSL - STAGE 2.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to SECAmb - Recruitment Agency PSL - STAGE 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
