Retail and Brand Survey 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Market Intelligence Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,453.6
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Survey conduction services
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WRAP is seeking a supplier to collect data and high-quality photographs of packaging and labelling from selected UK retail stores. The work includes auditing loose vs. pre-packed items, capturing on-pack storage and date labelling information, and delivering all data in Excel with photos named using a specified convention. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Survey-conduction-services./K8E337ZR6R To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/K8E337ZR6R ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311200 · Survey conduction services
- 79342310 · Customer survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Retail and Brand Survey 2026.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
