Awarded contract

RBGKEW1495 Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Parking Meters

Details

Value
GBP 31,376
Topic
Parking services
Published
15 December 2025

Tender description

Supply, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of four (4) new parking payment terminals for Brentford Gate Car Park. The equipment must be robust, accessible, secure, and capable of operating under UK environmental conditions. In addition, to the commissioning Kew requires the current machines to be decommissioned, de-installed and disposed of sustainably. The life cycle of the machines is estimated at a minimum of 8 years so long as they are maintained appropriately. Lot 1: Framework information : Direct Award via ESPO Framework 509_23 Parking Management Solutions, Lot 1 - Pay & Display

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712400 · Parking services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RBGKEW1495 Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Parking Meters, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.