Awarded contract

RBGKEW1467 Mobile Voice & Data Services

Details

Value
GBP 54,958.4
Topic
Data services
Published
17 December 2025

Tender description

Mobile voice & data services Framework CCS - Further competition Mobile voice & data services RM6261 (LOT2). Lot 1: Procurement for Mobile Voice & Data Services via Framework CCS - Mobile voice & data services RM6261 (LOT2) Further Competition.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1467 Mobile Voice & Data Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.