Expired contract
Purchase of OPTI RD6 Radial Drill
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- THOMAS GRAHAM & SONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 65,926.85
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Drilling equipment
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of an Excel Machine Tools OPTI RD6 Radial Drill, modified to SL purchase Specification ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 February 2026
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43130000 · Drilling equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of OPTI RD6 Radial Drill.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
