Awarded contract

PURCH2768 Direct award for the Provision of Insurance Broker Services

Details

Value
GBP 142,800
Topic
Insurance services
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

PURCH2768 Direct award for the Provision of Insurance Broker Services. Direct award from the Crown Commercial Services Framework - RM6323 Insurance services 4 Lot 1 - For the Provision of Insurance Broker services Lot 1: PURCH2768 Direct award for the Provision of Insurance Broker Services. Direct award from the Crown Commercial Services Framework - RM6323 Insurance services 4 Lot 1 - For the Provision of Insurance Broker services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2768 Direct award for the Provision of Insurance Broker Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.