Awarded contract

PS/25/88 - Provision of Trellix McAfee Endpoint Protecion

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 22,528.8
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
17 December 2025

Tender description

Award of contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services framework. Award notice published for transparency. Contract is for the provision of Trellix McAfee Endpoint Protection

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS/25/88 - Provision of Trellix McAfee Endpoint Protecion.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.