Awarded contract
Provision of Vehicle and House Insurance Prices Data
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CONSUMER INTELLIGENCE LTD
- Value
- GBP 59,715.7
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Data-processing equipment
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This data procurement is required for monthly statistical production required for the RPI, CPI, CPIH, Price Index of Private Rents and the UK House Price Index. Procured through Direct Award without Prior Competition Business case.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30236200 · Data-processing equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Vehicle and House Insurance Prices Data.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£283.9m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
