Awarded contract
Provision of Project Director and Project Planner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 107,145
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
construction related professional services from CCS framework RM6165 Lot 1 built environment Lot 1: delivery of services for project director and project planner for GPA for the HUBS programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Government Property Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Project Director and Project Planner.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Property Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,613£1.6bn
- 1,699£204.6bn
- 1,521£58.2bn
- 1,045£975.2m
- 943£2.2bn
- 891£19.4bn
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 740£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
