Expired contract
Provision of Portable HStop HVM units and service and training SLA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- crowdguard
- Value
- GBP 36,400
- Topic
- Bollards
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide 6 x HStop units and training and maintenance for 3 years for City Park, Bradford ## Contract award Title: Provision of Portable HStop HVM units and service and training SLA
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 December 2025
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928450 · Bollards
- 45233291 · Installation of bollards
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Portable HStop HVM units and service and training SLA.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
