Awarded contract
Provision of Omnicell Support and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Omnicell UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 446,402
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Systems support services
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Omnicell cabinet and Robotic dispensing system service and maintenance contract covering routine service and maintenance, breakdown and remote advice calls
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72253200 · Systems support services
- 85149000 · Pharmacy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Omnicell Support and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
- Open tender
Education and training services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Omnicell Support and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.
BuyersCountValue
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
