Awarded contract

Provision of Initiation Protocol (IP) Telephony Service across the GPA Estate

Details

Supplier(s)
Cinos Ltd
Value
GBP 2,029,600
Duration
3 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
18 December 2025

Tender description

The requirement is to provide a reliable and scalable telephony solution, to enhance internal and external communication. This requirement is to support both office and remote working capabilities, as well as reduce telecommunication costs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Initiation Protocol (IP) Telephony Service across the GPA Estate.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Initiation Protocol (IP) Telephony Service across the GPA Estate, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.