Provision of Catering Services at Broadgate Primary School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Midshire Catering
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of catering & hospitality services to Broadgate Primary School, Horsforth, Leeds. The successful contractor will provide all catering services to the school, Mon - Fri, 190 days per year, from their on-site kitchen and occasionally provide hospitality catering too. The School has 469 pupils on roll with an average meal count of 200-220 meals per day (2024/25 average). The school seeks a contractor who can provide both digital pre-order and parent payment platforms. The school seek a contractor whose Contract Manager who has strong HR and craft skills. The school are open to alternative bids exploring different tariffs to parents and different labour structure ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2025
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Broadgate Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadgate-primary-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadgate-primary-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadgate-primary-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadgate-primary-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadgate-primary-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadgate-primary-school.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Catering Services at Broadgate Primary School.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Catering Services at Broadgate Primary School, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 545£3.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broadgate Primary School.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
