Awarded contract
Provision of a CDE Document Controller
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,343.68
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a Document Controller for the Common Data Environment under Project Management Office Lot 1: PMO CDE Document Controller
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Government Property Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a CDE Document Controller.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Property Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
