Plymouth Domestic Abuse Service and Behaviour Change
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FORWARD OUTCOMES PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 8,037,404
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 2: Community Domestic Abuse and Behaviour Change Service Services - We are commissioning community-based support for adult and child survivors, and behaviour change support for people who cause harm. We recognize the need for additional funding and resources beyond the current budget and are seeking a Supplier(s) who will work collaboratively with us to secure additional investment and expand the service. The initial contract period of 4 years Lot 2 £3,449,851. ## Contract award Title: Plymouth Domestic Abuse Service and Behaviour Change
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 December 2025
- Completed: Award published15 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Plymouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Plymouth Domestic Abuse Service and Behaviour Change.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
