Expired contract

Playground Surfacing - Grange Park, Burley in Wharfedale, LS29 7BU

Details

Supplier(s)
Kompan Ltd
Value
GBP 31,527
Duration
4 months
Topic
Park and playground equipment
Published
15 December 2025

Tender description

Providing Playground Surfacing - Grange Park, Burley in Wharfedale, LS29 7BU ## Contract award Title: Playground Surfacing - Grange Park, Burley in Wharfedale, LS29 7BU

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026

About the buyer

Burley in Wharfedale Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
  • 77313000 · Parks maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

126 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Playground Surfacing - Grange Park, Burley in Wharfedale, LS29 7BU.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Burley in Wharfedale Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.