Awarded contract

PKC13701 Provision of PSN Connect Circuit

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 4,783.43
Topic
Data network management and support services
Published
17 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of a PSN Connect Circuit to Perth & Kinross Council Lot 1: Procurement for the provision of a PSN Connect Circuit under Lot 1a of the CCS RM6116 Network Services 3 Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72315000 · Data network management and support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC13701 Provision of PSN Connect Circuit.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.