PHW-ITT-58174 Dried Blood Spot Cards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trafalgar Scientific
- Value
- GBP 83,790
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous medical devices and products
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Public Health Wales (PHW) is committed to supporting the national Blood-Borne Virus (BBV) screening services, including for HIV, Hepatitis B (HBV), Hepatitis C (HCV), and syphilis. As part of this effort, PHW requires a consistent and reliable supply of Dried Blood Spot (DBS) sample collection cards, which are critical for ensuring the accurate collection and analysis of samples across our screening programs. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Public Health Wales NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-wales-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-wales-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-wales-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-wales-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-wales-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-wales-nhs-trust.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHW-ITT-58174 Dried Blood Spot Cards.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health Wales NHS Trust.
- 33£25.4m
- 18£12.2m
- 7£959.9k
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
