Office Maintenance Services Agreement - Canary Wharf
Details
- Buyer
- Genomics England
- Supplier(s)
- Canary Wharf Management LTD
- Value
- GBP 79,112.77
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of annual office maintenance services for Genomics England premises at Canary Wharf. The services include planned preventative maintenance and reactive maintenance. The supplier will also provide supervision and management of the service contract, including scheduling, record keeping, risk assessments, and liaison with contractors. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Genomics England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Maintenance Services Agreement - Canary Wharf.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Maintenance Services Agreement - Canary Wharf, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Genomics England.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 231£2.0bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
