Expired contract

NOT AWARDED TO SUPPLIER - Roof Repairs & Refurbishment Padiham Leisure Centre

Details

Value
300,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

NOT AWARDED TO SUPPLIER - Roof repairs & Refurbishment Padiham Leisure Centre. Please see tender documentation available at www.the-chest.org Ref. DN710751 Site visits can be arranged through Jamaal Khan on mobile no. 07837 773328 Additional information: Roof repairs & Refurbishment Padiham Leisure Centre. Please see tender documentation available at www.the-chest.org Ref. DN710751 Please respond on The Chest prior to 15:00 GMT on the 22nd April 2024. Site visits can be arranged through Jamaal Khan on mobile no 07837 773328

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2024
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2024
  3. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Burnley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NOT AWARDED TO SUPPLIER - Roof Repairs & Refurbishment Padiham Leisure Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NOT AWARDED TO SUPPLIER - Roof Repairs & Refurbishment Padiham Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Burnley Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.