Awarded contract
North & East - GEDO Ims Scan & Tamp and Licences
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Value
- GBP 447,061.51
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Railway equipment
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1 x GEDO IMS Tamp & GX50 Scan + Additional GX50 Dual Head Scanner including warranty 1 x GEDO Office Additional Dongle 4 Extended Warranties for GEDO Office Calibration GEDO CE 2.0 TMD 1 x Product Support Package ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34940000 · Railway equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North & East - GEDO Ims Scan & Tamp and Licences.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
