Awarded contract

NHMF 0363 Provision of Evaluation Services - Heritage Innovation Fund

Details

Value
GBP 81,240
Duration
1 year
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
17 December 2025

Tender description

The Provision of Evaluation Services - Heritage Innovation Fund The Heritage Innovation Fund is a UK-wide pilot programme (2022-2027) to help organisations nurture experimental new ideas with the potential to shape the future of the heritage workforce development (skills, recruitment, underserved audiences and digital engagement). To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001577886 ## Contract award Title: Provision of Evaluation Services - Heritage Innovation Fund ## Contract award ## Contract award Title: NMLF 0363 Provision of Evaluation Services - Heritage Innovation Fund

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

National Lottery Heritage Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHMF 0363 Provision of Evaluation Services - Heritage Innovation Fund.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHMF 0363 Provision of Evaluation Services - Heritage Innovation Fund, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.