Awarded contract

NCD511 - Provision of Janitorial Supplies

Details

Value
GBP 129,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Fine and various chemical products
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

New College Durham was seeking proposals from janitorial suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of janitorial supplies. The purpose of the tender was to ensure the college has access to essential cleaning products and tools to support a safe, clean and hygienic environment for staff, students and the local community. ## Contract award Title: Janitorial Supplies

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24900000 · Fine and various chemical products
  • 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products
  • 98341130 · Janitorial services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.