National Trust - NI - Giant's Causeway: Interpretation Design & Management Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Topic
- Multimedia equipment
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Submission
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The National Trust wishes to commission a team to develop a new interpretative installation within the Giant's Causeway Visitor Centre, Northern Ireland. The installation is expected to include new setworks and hardware / software solutions to showcase specifically commissioned new content that will connect multiple themes, including myth and earth science, while providing an inspirational message regarding the conservation of this unique UNESCO World Heritage Site. Timescales Indicative milestones: • Tender Period Ends- 21st January 2026 • Clarification Deadline - 13th January 2026 • Appointment- 4th February 2026 • Stage 1 complete / Submission of Fixed Price- 21st May 2026 Stage 2- Delivery must be completed by 31st October 2026 The tender is being conducted via the Proactis Plaza portal. http://www.proactisplaza.com/ Search for The National Trust in the opportunities section and follow the instructions. Tender documents are available on the Proactis Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 January 2026
About the buyer
Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32322000 · Multimedia equipment
- 38652100 · Projectors
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-environment-and-rural-affairs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-environment-and-rural-affairs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-environment-and-rural-affairs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-environment-and-rural-affairs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-environment-and-rural-affairs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-environment-and-rural-affairs.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Trust - NI - Giant's Causeway: Interpretation Design & Management Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to National Trust - NI - Giant's Causeway: Interpretation Design & Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs.
- 256£6.0bn
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
