MVH25025 - 69 Ninth Avenue Retaining Walls
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Coombs Contractors Limited
- Value
- GBP 27,093
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Merthyr Valleys Homes is seeking a qualified contractor to undertake the safe demolition and reconstruction of two existing retaining walls located at 69 Ninth Avenue, Gurnos, CF47 9TN. The works are required to address structural concerns and improve long-term stability and drainage. ## Contract award Title: MVH25025 - 69 Ninth Ave Retaining Walls
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 January 2026
About the buyer
Bron Afon Community Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45262520 · Bricklaying work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov |
118 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MVH25025 - 69 Ninth Avenue Retaining Walls.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bron Afon Community Housing Ltd.
- 24£65.9m
- 20£16.5m
- 19£274.5m
- 14£23.1m
- 12£823.0k
- 10£4.8m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
