Awarded contract
Media Monitoring Services
Details
- Buyer
- HM Treasury
- Value
- GBP 162,648
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Media Monitoring Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
HM Treasury is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media Monitoring Services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Treasury.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
