Llanferres CC - Capital Works Maes Ysgawen Park Improvements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Horticon Ltd
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Llanferres Community Council in Denbighshire is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to undertake extensive environmental, landscaping and access works to improve Maes Ysgawen park, Llanferres, CH7 5SP.This invitation to tender sets out the requirements for tendering and the scope of the works.The contract value is estimated between £130,000 and £150,000 excluding those items to be supplied by the Council. Work is expected to start on site during the first quarter of 2026.This is a National Lottery funded project.Parc Maes Ysgawen Llanferres – Gwahoddiad i DendroMae Cyngor Cymuned Llanferres yn Sir Ddinbych yn ceisio penodi contractwr profiadol a chymwys priodol i ymgymryd â gwaith amgylcheddol, tirlunio a mynediad helaeth i wella parc Maes Ysgawen, Llanferres, CH7 5SP.Mae'r gwahoddiad i dendro hwn yn nodi'r gofynion ar gyfer tendro a chwmpas y gwaith.Amcangyfrifir bod gwerth y contract rhwng £130,000 a £150,000 ac eithrio'r eitemau hynny sydd i'w cyflenwi gan y Cyngor. Disgwylir i'r gwaith ddechrau ar y safle yn ystod chwarter cyntaf 2026.Mae hwn yn brosiect a ariennir gan y Loteri Genedlaethol.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Llanferres Community Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llanferres-community-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llanferres-community-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llanferres-community-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llanferres-community-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llanferres-community-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llanferres-community-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Llanferres CC - Capital Works Maes Ysgawen Park Improvements.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Llanferres Community Council.
- 710£1.9bn
- 386£3.6bn
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 154£1.3bn
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£80.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
