Lift Technical Audit Services 2
Details
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Submission
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Services are comprised of certain core Services, which the Supplier is required to deliver, and certain ad-hoc Services, which the Supplier is required to deliver at the Buyer's request. The Supplier will provide the following core Services (the scope of which is described further in this Specification): (the "Core Services") Maintenance audits of lift Planned Preventative Maintenance ("PPM") and reactive works Compliance spot checks of lifts Checking remedial estimates provided by the Lift Contractor Autodialler management Ongoing technical support including attending weekly and monthly meetings with Estates Supply Chain Members At the Buyer's request, the Supplier will also provide the following ad-hoc Services (the scope of which is described further in this Specification): (the "Ad-Hoc Services") Additional maintenance audits of lift PPM and reactive works Additional compliance spot checks of lifts Site surveys Acquisition surveys Emergency LOLER Value given in this notice is for the initial term and we would expect the value of the contract to be £710,301.06 if all extension options are exercised). The delivery will be to the lifts located throughout the DWP Estate which the Buyer is responsible for maintaining. DWPs estate compromises of around 800 sites. The evaluation criteria compromised of Technical 90% Social Value 10% Final contract award will be to the lowest score of the Price per Quality Point (PQP) evaluation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 January 2026
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Technical Audit Services 2.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
Related topics
Topics related to Lift Technical Audit Services 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
