LDC & EBBC - Damp and Mould Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building completion work
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lewes District Council and Eastbourne Borough Council's current Damp and Mould Contract expires on 31st March 2026. This contract presents an opportunity for experienced contractors to deliver high-quality services within our homes. We are seeking committed partners who can help maintain and enhance our homes to the highest standards. With the upcoming implementation of Awaab's Law, it is more important than ever for social landlords to take proactive, consistent action to address damp and mould in their properties. ## Contract award Title: LDC - Damp & Mould Works Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 ## Contract award Title: EBC - Damp & Mould Works Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2025
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Lewes District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LDC & EBBC - Damp and Mould Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to LDC & EBBC - Damp and Mould Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lewes District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
