Invitation to tender for chief information officer advisory services
Details
- Value
- EUR 150,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Submission
- 22 January 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Bord Bia, in January 2025 commenced its new strategy 2025-2028. We are currently finalizing the ICT/Digital Strategy which will support the implementation of this corporate strategy. Bord Bia is seeking to engage a part-time Advisory Chief Information Officer as a Service (CAAS).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2026
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for chief information officer advisory services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for chief information officer advisory services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
