Awarded contract
Insourcing -CAMHS Acceleration of Waiting List Initiative
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KEY PERFORMANCE INTERNATIONAL HEALTHCARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 282,504.63
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Clinical Services (Insourcing) - WTWA - Dermatology Lot 1: Insourcing -CAMHS Acceleration of Waiting List Initiative
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insourcing -CAMHS Acceleration of Waiting List Initiative.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Insourcing -CAMHS Acceleration of Waiting List Initiative, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
