ICT Maintenance Contract for all ICT Equipment and Services - Westmeath Community Development WCD
Details
- Topic
- Personal computers
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Submission
- 7 January 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Westmeath Community Development seeks tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Information and Communication Technology companies, to provide an ICT maintenance contract for all ICT equipment for a period of 36 months from 1st February 2026 to 31st January 2029. Please refer to Tender Documents provided for Instructions to Tender and a full Specification of Requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 January 2026
About the buyer
Westmeath Community Development is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213000 · Personal computers
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-community-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-community-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-community-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-community-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-community-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-community-development.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Maintenance Contract for all ICT Equipment and Services - Westmeath Community Development WCD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Maintenance Contract for all ICT Equipment and Services - Westmeath Community Development WCD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
